CENTER Kurfürstenstraße 174 10785 Berlin
upon appointment
C + 0049 (0)17683401266
A + 0049 (0)17680666824

 

**SUBSCRIBE**

 

send@coeval.gen.in

 

 

ANTHONY SALVADOR

STILL LIVES 11/07/2015 - 09/08/2015

OPENING 10/07/2015 7-10pm


 

 

 

 

WINDOWLICKER

Paul Barsch, Ivana Basic, Gregoire Blunt, Clemence de La Tour du Pin, Anne Fellner, Naomi Fisher, Dorota Gaweda, Hannah Heilmann, Mirak Jamal, Ilja Karilampi, Sandra Vaka Olsen, Santiago Taccetti, Shaun Motsi, Antoine Renard, Max Ruf, Anthony Salvador, Yves Scherer, Edward Shenk, Emmy Skensved, Tore Wallert

 

AGATHA 1.2.0.1

Clemence de La Tour du Pin, Dorota Gaweda, Egle Kulbokaite, Agatha Valkyrie Ice


JURASSIC HAZE

Antoine Renard, Timur Sin-Qin & Kate Sansom, Gregoire Blunt & Emmy Skensved, Anthony Salvador, Tore Wallert

 

EDENUNLIMITED/TBC.TBC

1857, Almanac, CENTER, Frankfurt Am Main, General Fine Arts, M/L Artspace, NO SPACE, Parallel Oaxaca, Piper Keys, SALTS, Tonus, V4ULT

 

A GESTURE WAVES ON US, ANSWERING OUR OWN WAVE

Harry Burke, Benjamin Bratton, Lucy Chinen, Jessy Darling, Martti Kalliala, Jenna Sutela, Rasmus Svensson, Elvia Wilk, Susan Ploetz, Julia Zange

 

STONEROSES#1

Aleksander Hardashnakov, Anthony Salvador, Ivana Basic, Mirak Jamal, Ruben Grilo, Sandra Vaka Olsen, Santiago Taccetti, Steffen Bunte, Zuzanna Czebatul, Clemence de La Tour du Pin & Antoine Renard

 

AFTERCARE

Victoria Colmegna, Lars TCF Holdhus, Ellen Yeon Kim, Clemence de La Tour du Pin, Lin May, Aude Pariset, Antoine Renard, Yves Scherer, Beny Wagner

 

STOCK-SEAMLESS-TOXIC-LIQUID-TEXTURE/115919758

Diego Agullo, Shane Anderson, Nicolas Beaulieu (IFF), D3signbur3au, Clemence de La Tour du Pin, Anne Fellner & Burkhard Beshow, Hendrik, Renaud Jerez, Thomas Lagarde, Sandra Mujinga, John Henry Newton, Antoine Renard, Santiago Taccetti, Yves Scherer, Elvia Wilk

 

BONUS MATERIAL II

Jasper Spicero, Burkhard Beschow

 

1.8%LIKöR LICKER LECKER

Adam Avikainen, Olivier Castel, Rob Chavasse, Côme Ciment, Celiné Condorelli, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Adam Fearon, Daniel,Fernández Pascual, Stefanie Hessler, Valentinas Klimašauskas, Justė Kostikovaitė, Karl Larsson, Hanne Lippard,  Robertas Narkus, Morten Norbye Halvorsen, Antoine Renard, Sebastian Rozenberg, Manuel Scheiwiller, Emma Siemens-Adolphe, Simon Speiser, Nicholas Matranga, Anna Mikkola, Jenna Sutela, Rustan Söderling, Elvia Wilk

 

FIGHT

Paul Barsch/Jason Hirata Text by Tomas Janitzky & Ronny Szillo Melanie Bonajo/Markus Selg Reading by Yael Salomonowitz Jaś Domicz/Max Ruf Text by Astrid Korporaal & Guido Santandrea (Almanac) Mirak Jamal/Scott Rogers Text by Inger Wold Lund Stephan Backes/Rodell Warner Text by Tom Trevatt Steve Bishop/Renaud Jerez Text by Olivia Dunbar Zoe Barcza/ Jennifer Chan Text by d3signbur3au Cecile B Evans/Leslie Kulesh Text by Hanne Lippard Sandra Mujinga/Mark Soo Text by John Holten Juliette Bonneviot/Santiago Taccetti Text by Merel Cladder Olivia Erlanger/Amalia Ulman Text by Elvia Wilk Lars TCF Holdus/Martin Kohout Text by Yves Scherer Daniel Jacoby/Hans-Henning Korb Text by Merel Cladder Anne Fellner & Burkhard Beschow/Marlie Mul Text by John Henry Newton Baden Pailthorpe/Alexey Vanushkin Text by Jol Tomson